The next argument the Court addressed was the Plaintiffs’ contention that the condominium’s status as “non-expandable” prohibited the Association from purchasing additional property. The Condominium Act defines an “expandable condominium” as “a condominium to which additional land may be added in accordance with the provisions of the declaration…” RSA 356-B:3, XV. If a condominium is expandable, then the declaration must contain an explicit reservation of the option to add land to the property and a legal description of said additional land. RSA 356-B:16, III. The Plaintiffs point to RSA 356-B:25, which provides that “[n]o condominium shall be expanded except in accordance with the provisions of the declaration and of this chapter” and assert that such provides the only means by which land can be added to a condominium property.